Upcoming Shows


Thu 2/20

Kaivon

CRWNS, Jetlag Girl

Thursday February 20th

Kaivon

Doors at  9:00pm   
Fri 2/21

Getter

Fleur De Lit

Friday February 21st

Getter

Doors at  10:00pm   
Sun 2/23

JAUZ

Habstrakt, Concourse

Sunday February 23rd

JAUZ

Doors at  10:00pm   
Mon 2/24

Lundifest 12 featuring Juvenile

with special guests plus DJ G

Monday February 24th

Lundifest 12 featuring Juvenile

Doors at  9:00pm   
Fri 2/28

Sango

Savon

Friday February 28th

Sango

Doors at  7:00pm   
Sat 2/29

The Lower Lair: A House Party, Refined

Concourse, Wayvz, and PassTheJeffrey

Saturday February 29th

The Lower Lair: A House Party, Refined

Doors at  11:00pm   
Sat 3/7

Protohype & Jantsen

G-Space

Saturday March 7th

Protohype & Jantsen

Doors at  10:00pm   
Sat 3/14

SNBRN

Saturday March 14th

SNBRN

Doors at  11:00pm   
Mon 3/16

Speed Rack New Orleans

Monday March 16th

Speed Rack New Orleans

Doors at  6:00pm    Show at  7:00pm
Thu 3/19

BUKU Late x Spicy Bois

MeSo, Angelic Root, Boarcrok, Smoakland, Trigem, Southgate

Thursday March 19th

BUKU Late x Spicy Bois

Doors at  9:00pm   
Fri 3/20

BUKU Late x Freewater

Lineup TBA

Friday March 20th

BUKU Late x Freewater

Doors at  11:55pm   
Sun 3/29

Against Me!

Stef Chura, Dog Park Dissidents

Sunday March 29th

Against Me!

Doors at  7:00pm    Show at  8:00pm
Thu 4/23

Tab Benoit’s Swampland Jam

Feat. Big Chief Monk Boudreaux, Johnny Sansone, and Waylon Thibodeaux With Special Guests Whiskey Bayou Revue 

Thursday April 23rd

Tab Benoit’s Swampland Jam

Doors at  8:00pm   
Fri 4/24

Voodoo Dead

Steve Kimock, Jeff Chimenti, George Porter Jr., Al Schnier, and John Morgan Kimock Plus Special Guests

Friday April 24th

Voodoo Dead

Doors at  9:00pm    Show at  10pm
Sat 4/25

Voodoo Dead

Steve Kimock, Jeff Chimenti, George Porter Jr., Al Schnier, and John Morgan Kimock Plus Special Guests

Saturday April 25th

Voodoo Dead

Doors at  9:00pm    Show at  10pm
Tue 4/28

Ali Gatie

ONE LISN World Tour

Tuesday April 28th

Ali Gatie

Doors at  7:00pm    Show at  8:00pm
Thu 4/30

Dead Feat

Anders Osborne, Fred Tackett & Kenny Gradney of Little Feat, Jackie Greene, Melvin Seals & more

Thursday April 30th

Dead Feat

Doors at  9:00pm    Show at  10:00pm
Fri 5/1

Melvin Seals & JGB [Late: technically 5/2 at 1:30am]

Special Guest Jackie Greene

Friday May 1st

Melvin Seals & JGB [Late: technically 5/2 at 1:30am]

Doors at  11:55pm   
Sat 5/2

Marco Benevento's JRAD After Party [LATE SHOW -- 2am on 5/3]

Saturday May 2nd

Marco Benevento's JRAD After Party [LATE SHOW -- 2am on 5/3]

Doors at  11:55pm   
Sat 5/2

The Wood Brothers

The Lost Bayou Brothers

Saturday May 2nd

The Wood Brothers

Doors at  8:00pm    Show at  9:00pm
Sun 5/3

The Wood Brothers

The Honey Island Swamp Band

Sunday May 3rd

The Wood Brothers

Doors at  8:00pm    Show at  9:00pm
Wed 5/6

The Darkness

The Dead Deads

Wednesday May 6th

The Darkness

Doors at  7:00pm    Show at  8:00pm
Tue 5/12

Still Woozy

Tuesday May 12th

Still Woozy

Doors at  7:00pm    Show at  8:00pm
Fri 5/15

Emo Nite

Friday May 15th

Emo Nite

Doors at  11:00pm   
Sat 5/16

Barns Courtney

The 404 Tour

Saturday May 16th

Barns Courtney

Doors at  7:00pm    Show at  8:00pm
Republic NOLA